1 TZS Tanzanian shilling to NPR Nepalese rupee


Last update : Tue, 25 Aug 2026 22:00:00 +0000

1TSh
Tanzanian shilling
or 1 TZS to NPR: =
0.057608 NPRs
Nepalese rupee
Exchange rate : 0.057607999


Last update : Tue, 25 Aug 2026 22:00:00 +0000

Tanzanian shilling vs Nepalese rupee. the last 10 days
Date Tanzanian shilling Nepalese rupee
Wednesday, 08/26/2026 1 TZS = 0.057607999 NPR
Tuesday, 08/25/2026 1 TZS = 0.057877934 NPR
Monday, 08/24/2026 1 TZS = 0.057806784 NPR
Sunday, 08/23/2026 1 TZS = 0.057890049 NPR
Saturday, 08/22/2026 1 TZS = 0.05785662 NPR
Friday, 08/21/2026 1 TZS = 0.057924865 NPR
Tuesday, 08/18/2026 1 TZS = 0.057994578 NPR
Monday, 08/17/2026 1 TZS = 0.057762978 NPR
Sunday, 08/16/2026 1 TZS = 0.057845063 NPR
Saturday, 08/15/2026 1 TZS = 0.057752453 NPR
Real-Time chart of TZS/NPR or (Tanzanian shilling / Nepalese rupee)
Tanzanian shilling to Nepalese rupee and Nepalese rupee to Tanzanian shilling
TZS NPR TZS NPR
5 TZS = 0.2880 NPR 86.7935 TZS = 5 NPR
10 TZS = 0.5761 NPR 173.5870 TZS = 10 NPR
20 TZS = 1.1522 NPR 347.1740 TZS = 20 NPR
50 TZS = 2.8804 NPR 867.9350 TZS = 50 NPR
100 TZS = 5.7608 NPR 1735.8700 TZS = 100 NPR
300 TZS = 17.2824 NPR 5207.6101 TZS = 300 NPR
500 TZS = 28.8040 NPR 8679.3502 TZS = 500 NPR
1000 TZS = 57.6080 NPR 17358.7005 TZS = 1000 NPR
Currency Converter
TZS