1 GIP Gibraltar pound to BBD Barbados dollar


Last update : Tue, 25 Aug 2026 22:00:00 +0000

1GI£
Gibraltar pound
or 1 GIP to BBD: =
2.729018 Bds$
Barbados dollar
Exchange rate : 2.7290182


Last update : Tue, 25 Aug 2026 22:00:00 +0000

Gibraltar pound vs Barbados dollar. the last 10 days
Date Gibraltar pound Barbados dollar
Wednesday, 08/26/2026 1 GIP = 2.7290182 BBD
Tuesday, 08/25/2026 1 GIP = 2.72715296 BBD
Monday, 08/24/2026 1 GIP = 2.72856794 BBD
Sunday, 08/23/2026 1 GIP = 2.72840931 BBD
Saturday, 08/22/2026 1 GIP = 2.72903459 BBD
Friday, 08/21/2026 1 GIP = 2.72920434 BBD
Tuesday, 08/18/2026 1 GIP = 2.70896814 BBD
Monday, 08/17/2026 1 GIP = 2.71017867 BBD
Sunday, 08/16/2026 1 GIP = 2.70635963 BBD
Saturday, 08/15/2026 1 GIP = 2.70672727 BBD
Real-Time chart of GIP/BBD or (Gibraltar pound / Barbados dollar)
Gibraltar pound to Barbados dollar and Barbados dollar to Gibraltar pound
GIP BBD GIP BBD
5 GIP = 13.6451 BBD 1.8322 GIP = 5 BBD
10 GIP = 27.2902 BBD 3.6643 GIP = 10 BBD
20 GIP = 54.5804 BBD 7.3286 GIP = 20 BBD
50 GIP = 136.4509 BBD 18.3216 GIP = 50 BBD
100 GIP = 272.9018 BBD 36.6432 GIP = 100 BBD
300 GIP = 818.7055 BBD 109.9296 GIP = 300 BBD
500 GIP = 1364.5091 BBD 183.2161 GIP = 500 BBD
1000 GIP = 2729.0182 BBD 366.4321 GIP = 1000 BBD
Currency Converter
GIP