1 CHF Swiss franc to TZS Tanzanian shilling


Last update : Tue, 25 Aug 2026 22:00:00 +0000

1CHF
Swiss franc
or 1 CHF to TZS: =
3300.334034 TSh
Tanzanian shilling
Exchange rate : 3300.33403379


Last update : Tue, 25 Aug 2026 22:00:00 +0000

Swiss franc vs Tanzanian shilling. the last 10 days
Date Swiss franc Tanzanian shilling
Wednesday, 08/26/2026 1 CHF = 3300.33403379 TZS
Tuesday, 08/25/2026 1 CHF = 3298.78981894 TZS
Monday, 08/24/2026 1 CHF = 3310.09098173 TZS
Sunday, 08/23/2026 1 CHF = 3302.74632057 TZS
Saturday, 08/22/2026 1 CHF = 3305.34564199 TZS
Friday, 08/21/2026 1 CHF = 3310.03317666 TZS
Tuesday, 08/18/2026 1 CHF = 3255.03019156 TZS
Monday, 08/17/2026 1 CHF = 3261.23219114 TZS
Sunday, 08/16/2026 1 CHF = 3250.46071095 TZS
Saturday, 08/15/2026 1 CHF = 3257.99850226 TZS
Real-Time chart of CHF/TZS or (Swiss franc / Tanzanian shilling)
Swiss franc to Tanzanian shilling and Tanzanian shilling to Swiss franc
CHF TZS CHF TZS
5 CHF = 16501.6702 TZS 0.0015 CHF = 5 TZS
10 CHF = 33003.3403 TZS 0.0030 CHF = 10 TZS
20 CHF = 66006.6807 TZS 0.0061 CHF = 20 TZS
50 CHF = 165016.7017 TZS 0.0151 CHF = 50 TZS
100 CHF = 330033.4034 TZS 0.0303 CHF = 100 TZS
300 CHF = 990100.2101 TZS 0.0909 CHF = 300 TZS
500 CHF = 1650167.0169 TZS 0.1515 CHF = 500 TZS
1000 CHF = 3300334.0338 TZS 0.3030 CHF = 1000 TZS
Currency Converter
CHF